we love hearing from you

District Office: 905.637.5566

3214 South Service Road, Burlington, Ontario

buttons-churches

buttons-login

buttons-webmail

Your Leadership Team

  • Lorrie Gibbons
    Lorrie Gibbons District Superintendent
  • Kevin Shepherd
    Kevin Shepherd Assistant Superintendent
  • Dan DiSabatino
    Dan DiSabatino Secretary Treasurer
  • Mark Collins
    Mark Collins Regenerate Director
  • Ron Baker
    Ron Baker Director of Leadership Development, Mediation and Conflict Resolution
  • Tom Quinn
    Tom Quinn Regional Director-South East
  • Scott Doggart
    Scott Doggart Regional Director-South Central & South West
  • Jason Small
    Jason Small Regional Director-North
Specialized Ministries
50+ Director Murray Kingwell
APM Chair Robert Linklater
Community Care Co-ordinator Stewart Deller
Credential Health Network Director Tom Colwell
Children & Family Ministries Director Cindy Rose
Men’s Ministry Director Norm Bishop
Restoration Director Gerhold Tonn
Women’s Connection Director Sue Keddy
Youth/Young Adults Ministries Director Mark Colwell
Youth Events Director Christine Mann
Office Staff
Financial Services Director Esther Otieno
Finance Clerk Sarah Koonsakda
Ministry Services Director Laura Redman
Clergy Records Lynn McPherson
AA to Children & Family/Youth Events Nicole Switzer
Pastoral Services Coordinator Lynda Stahl
AA to Women’s Connection Director Krista Randall
Reception Kelly Veysey
Administrative Clerk Tammy Winstanley
Graphic Communications Director Shane Drever
District Executive
Member at Large Bill Markham
Member at Large Dave Slater
Regional Member South West Blair Mercer
Regional Member South West Kevin Rogers
Regional Member South Central Jeff Johnston
Regional Member South Central Jamie Shepherd
Regional Member South East Blake Davidson
Regional Member South East Will Sloos
Regional Member North Jeremy Murdoch
Regional Member North Linda Jeffrey
Sectional Pastors
Algoma Wade Lodge
Cambridge Paul Carroll
Cochrane/Temiskaming Mike Burt
Goderich Bryan Warnar
Halton/Peel North Bob Wright
Halton/Peel South Joel Spiridigliozzi
Hamilton Rob Sharpe
Huronia Jay Davis
James Bay Alex Gunner
Laurentian Michael Gordon
London Blair Mercer
Muskoka Peter Kippenhuck
Niagara Jamie Shepherd
Owen Sound David Baker
Sarnia Jay Black
Sioux Lookout TBD
Superior Brian Lachine
Toronto North Jason Cleugh
Toronto South Gary Stagg
Windsor John Bustard
Deaf Joe Coreno